Awarded contract
BT1874 - Samsung Mobile Phones
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Probrand Ltd
- Value
- GBP 61,655
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Smartphones
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT1874 - Samsung Mobile Phones.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
