Adult Social Care (ASC) Workforce Support Programme 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD, Skills for Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 82,057,878
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority wishes to implement support for the adult social care workforce to deliver against the Authority’s objectives for adult social care Lot 2 awards a contract for quality assurance service of training and qualifications for the ASC workforce and signpost high-quality training to the sector that is aligned to DHSC’s CWP. This will require the supplier to take over delivery of the QACL Service and work with existing qualification regulators (for example Ofqual), Awarding Organisations, Training Providers, the ASC sector, and those with lived experience. ## Contract award Title: Adult Social Care (ASC) Workforce Support Programme Lots: - Lot 1: Workforce Support - Lot 2: Quality Assured Care Learning Service - Lot 3: Market research ## Contract award Title: DHSC: ASC: Adult Social Care Workforce Programme Lot 1 Lots: - Lot 1: Workforce Support ## Contract award Title: DHSC: ASC: Adult Social Care Workforce Programme Lot 2 Lots: - Lot 2: Quality Assured Care Learning Service ## Contract award Title: DHSC: ASC: Workforce Programme - Lot 3 Lots: - Lot 3: Market research ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Market research ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Workforce Support ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Quality Assured Care Learning Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2025
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
- 75120000 · Administrative services of agencies
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
407 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Social Care (ASC) Workforce Support Programme 2026.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Adult Social Care (ASC) Workforce Support Programme 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
