Awarded contract
1 Year-Hologic Maintenance Contract for Selenia & Breast Affirm Biopsy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HOLOGIC (UK) LTD
- Value
- GBP 33,372
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a 1 Year-Hologic Maintenance Contract for Selenia & Breast Affirm Biopsy ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 1 Year-Hologic Maintenance Contract for Selenia & Breast Affirm Biopsy, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
