Expired contract

Window, Door, Flooring Replacement and Roofing Upgrades at Coronation Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 216,900.25
Duration
3 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
12 November 2025

Tender description

Contract for the Window, Door, Flooring Replacement and Roofing Upgrades at Coronation Hospital ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 February 2026

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Window, Door, Flooring Replacement and Roofing Upgrades at Coronation Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Window, Door, Flooring Replacement and Roofing Upgrades at Coronation Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.