Tenants' Contents Insurance Jan26 - South Derbyshire District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal & Sun Alliance Insurance Limited
- Value
- GBP 21,407.57
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that South Derbyshire District Council based in Swadlincote, UK have appointed Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2022-2026) provider for a period of ONE Year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2021/S 000-018935)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Jan26 - South Derbyshire District Council - awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Jan26 - South Derbyshire District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
