Supply of Enterprise Grade Laptops and Associated hardware
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply of Qty 94 enterprise-grade laptops and associated hardware to The Commonwealth War Graves Commission (CWGC) for global deployment. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Enterprise Grade Laptops and Associated hardware
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Commonwealth War Graves Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Enterprise Grade Laptops and Associated hardware.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Enterprise Grade Laptops and Associated hardware, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commonwealth War Graves Commission.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
