Request for Quotation for Lease Renewals & Rent Reviews
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cluttons
- Value
- GBP 91,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Non-residential property services
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Merton ("the Council") invited quotations from suitably qualified and experienced providers to carry out lease renewals and rent reviews on forty-two properties within London Borough of Merton's portfolio.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Lease Renewals & Rent Reviews.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for Lease Renewals & Rent Reviews, ranked by notice volume.
- 518£21.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
