PS25206 - External Administrative & Engagement Support UK Space Frontiers 2035 Astro, Planetary & Helio PILOT initiative
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHANGEWELL CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 64,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6309 Management Consultancy Framework Four (MCF4), Lot 1 . Brief Description of Requirement UK Space Frontiers 2035: Astro, Planetary and Helio will deliver several key outcomes. It will establish a clear and unified vision for UK participation in European Space Agency (ESA)-led missions while retaining the flexibility to pursue bilateral and UK-led initiatives. The framework will provide a robust mechanism for prioritising scientific goals, balancing ambition with feasibility. By fostering broad community engagement, it will ensure a sense of ownership and reflect the collective expertise and aspirations of the UK scientific community. Engaging industry expertise through organisations like UKSpace, the UK's space trade association, may also foster academic-industrial partnerships, further enhancing collaboration and innovation within the sector.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25206 - External Administrative & Engagement Support UK Space Frontiers 2035 Astro, Planetary & Helio PILOT initiative.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
