Awarded contract
Office Supplies and Electronic Office Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,765,264.61
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office supplies
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Office Supplies and Electronic Office Supplies
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192000 · Office supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Supplies and Electronic Office Supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Supplies and Electronic Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
