Awarded contract
Office for Product Safety and Standards: Ecodesign Testing Washing Machines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SGS United Kingdom Ltd
- Value
- GBP 111,790
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical inspection and testing services
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Testing of Washing Machines obtained from the UK market to assess efficiency and compliance with designated eco-design and energy labelling standards. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office for Product Safety and Standards: Ecodesign Testing Washing Machines.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
