Awarded contract

Occupational Health System (OPAS G2)

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 118,516.95
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 November 2025

Tender description

Purchase of OPAS G2 Occupational Health System via Softcat through the NHS Shared Business Services Digital Workspace Solutions Framework, with partner supplier Civica, for the period 1st November 2025 until 31st October 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health System (OPAS G2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health System (OPAS G2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.