North Northamptonshire Council Provision for Cashless Parking Payments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PayByPhone
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Parking enforcement services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cashless payments for pay and display car parks including country parks, Kettering and Corby, This contract was awarded via a direct award using ESPO Framework 509_23 - Parking Management Solutions (Lot 3). This notice is a copy of this previous award notice. https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/c9cd8490-f58e-4cf5-b383-731089c3e154
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council Provision for Cashless Parking Payments, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
