North East London 111 IUC Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- London Ambulance Service NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 63,861,108
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Intention to Award Notice Previous FTS Publications: F02 Contract Notice - 2025/S 000-017276 This notice relates to the procurement of the NHS North East London 111 IUC Contract. The service is an existing healthcare service and will be provided by an existing Provider. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) "Intention to Award Notice" and the awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The Authority intends to award the contract under the Competitive Process (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 11). The contract term will be 3 years with two further extension options of up to 2 years (3+2+2) at the sole discretion of the Authority. The contract will start on 01/08/2026 and end 31/07/2029, if the optional extensions are utilised the contract end dates will be 31/07/2031 and 31/07/2033 respectively. The lifetime value of the contract (across all the first 3 years) is ££63,861,108. Lot 1: Please see further information below.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North East London 111 IUC Contract.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East London ICB.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
