Closed tender

Non-Acute Intermediate Care Beds Service for Harrow

Details

Value
GBP 4,625,623
Topic
Health services
Published
10 November 2025
Submission
10 December 2025

Tender description

The provision of this service was for non-acute intermediate care beds service for Harrow. The purpose of the care beds was for a provider to provide coordinated rehabilitation and recovery for patients who require complex support from a range of professionals that cannot be managed in the patients home. The service must have been easily accessible for patients, family and carers in the London Borough of Harrow.<br/><br/>The estimated dates between which this service was intended to be provided was for 12 months with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months (i.e., a one-year agreement that can be extended for two additional, separate one-year periods, if both parties agree). 3 years total contract length up to 20 July 2029. Lot 1: - this procurement is for non-acute intermediate care beds service for the London Borough of Harrow <br/>- this notice is a contract notice under the PSR competitive process<br/>- the lifetime value of the contract is £4,625,623<br/>- the length of opportunity is for 12 months with option to extend for 2 x 12 months (i.e., a one-year agreement that can be extended for two additional, separate one-year periods, if both parties agree). 3 years total contract length up to 20 July 2029. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The process will be fully managed on the Atamis e-tendering portal, where you have access to the tender documentation.<br/><br/>To register your interest, please follow the link below, and search for the project reference/name as detailed: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Project reference: C396063 Project Name: Non-Acute Intermediate Care Beds Service for Harrow.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 December 2025

About the buyer

NHS North West London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Non-Acute Intermediate Care Beds Service for Harrow.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.