Awarded contract
NEYPPC Lot B Compounded Antimicrobial Homecare Medicines Services(Further Comp)
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further competition under High Tech Homecare Framework for Compounded Antimicrobial homecare services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEYPPC Lot B Compounded Antimicrobial Homecare Medicines Services(Further Comp).
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
