Maternal Reducing Inequalities Care Bundle - Community-Led Social Media Campaign
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- MULTICULTURAL MARKETING CONSULTANCY LTD
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is for a community-driven piece of work to raise awareness and understanding importance of vitamin D during pregnancy. The campaign will build trust and dialogue with communities through familiar and relatable messengers. The work will include paid social media campaign planning and delivery, recruitment and activation of community voices/micro-influencers, creation of multiple social assets (likely graphics, reels, posts, stories, etc.), facilitation of community engagement activities (both online and offline), ongoing monitoring, analytics, and reporting of reach/engagement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maternal Reducing Inequalities Care Bundle - Community-Led Social Media Campaign.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Maternal Reducing Inequalities Care Bundle - Community-Led Social Media Campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
