Awarded contract

LAS Taxi/Private Hire Vehicle Services

Details

Value
GBP 3,750,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Taxi services
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Provision of taxi/private hire vehicle services Additional information: Procurement Route: Trust run, open tender under PCR2015 regulations. No opportunity to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LAS Taxi/Private Hire Vehicle Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Ambulance Service LTD.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.