Awarded contract
LAS IM&T Agency Staff - Preferred Supplier List
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Talent International UK (Limited), Law Morgan Ltd, Venn Group
- Value
- GBP 4,900,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of non-clinical temporary workers for IM&T as and when required. Requirement shared between the 3 suppliers on the Preferred Supplier List, awarded following further competition under the Crown Commercial RM6277 framework Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LAS IM&T Agency Staff - Preferred Supplier List.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
