Investment advisory services
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Value
- GBP 4,950,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Submission
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Crown Estate sought to appoint investment advisors to a framework for investment advisory services. The successful tenderers will provide support to The Crown Estate's Investment team. The focus of this tender was for real estate investment activity within The Crown Estate's Urban and Windsor & Rural businesses. This notice relates to previous Tender Notice reference 2025/S 000-072314 with procurement identifier OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-05dd71.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2025
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Investment advisory services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Investment advisory services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
