Awarded contract
Homes England - Legal Framework - Quayside West, Forth Yards
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 160,804
- Duration
- 11 months
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Specialist legal services to assist in the procurement to appoint a Development Partner for Quayside West. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England - Legal Framework - Quayside West, Forth Yards, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
