Awarded contract

Help Me Quit in Hospital Staff Communication Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 14,525
Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
12 November 2025

Tender description

The contract has appointed a professional agency to produce a targeted communications campaign consisting of a media plan and creative assets aligned to insights collected from healthcare staff groups. The campaign will target secondary care staff working in Wales with the intention to increase knowledge, raise awareness and improve implementation of key aspects of the Help Me Quit in Hospital model and to increase uptake of the online training package.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Help Me Quit in Hospital Staff Communication Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.