Awarded contract
GB-Liverpool: Asbestos Surveying and Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- North Star Environmental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,661,949
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Asbestos Surveying and Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Plus Dane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Asbestos Surveying and Consultancy.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Asbestos Surveying and Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plus Dane Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
