Awarded contract

Gas and Electric Heating Services, Installation, Repairs and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 1,580,000
Topic
Gas appliance maintenance services
Published
10 November 2025

Tender description

All aspects of servicing, repair, and gas safety inspections to domestic gas appliances and systems. This includes LPG, Electric, solid fuel, and oil-fired appliances and systems, smoke alarms, CO detectors, TMVs, and various forms of renewable technologies. Lot 1: All aspects of servicing, repair, and gas safety inspections to domestic gas appliances and systems. This includes LPG, Electric, solid fuel, and oil-fired appliances and systems, smoke alarms, CO detectors, TMVs, and various forms of renewable technologies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Local Space is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gas and Electric Heating Services, Installation, Repairs and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gas and Electric Heating Services, Installation, Repairs and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Local Space.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.