Awarded contract

Foetal Alcohol Syndrome Disorder (FASD) training

Details

Value
GBP 6,300
Duration
1 year
Published
12 November 2025

Tender description

Foetal Alcohol Syndrome Disorder (FASD) can result in lifelong effects on a persons physical, cognitive and development and difficulties with learning, memory, attention, managing emotions and social skills as a result of maternal alcohol consumption during pregnancy. Training will provide critical and expected knowledge for our teams and will equip staff to better support families, avoid misinterpretation of behaviours and support informed decision making.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Foetal Alcohol Syndrome Disorder (FASD) training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.