Awarded contract

Enterprise and Esteem Programme

Details

Value
GBP 91,836.73
Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

WMCA has awarded to a partner for the delivery of a youth-focused programme aimed at improving employability and raising aspirations for young people in the West Midlands. Lot 1: WMCA has direct awarded a partner for the delivery of a youth-focused programme aimed at improving employability and raising aspirations for young people in the West Midlands: The Enterprise and Esteem Programme for 16-25-year-olds (including SEND). This initiative is designed to equip young people with the skills, confidence, and opportunities needed to transition into meaningful careers. It also aims to support employers in creating more inclusive and diverse workplaces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enterprise and Esteem Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise and Esteem Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.