Awarded contract

DDaT25272 - UK Companies House and Investment Data

Details

Value
GBP 120,625
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 November 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT) had a requirement for the provision of UK Companies House and Investment Data platform. This has been sourced via G Cloud 14 (RM1557.14) Framework Agreement. Within the Call-Off Contract there is optional contingency included which allows additional credits to be added. This is for the value of £15,000.00 excluding VAT. There is also a 12 month optional extension built into the contract at a total cost of £121,688.00 excluding VAT. The total value this contract including contingency and optional extensions is £247,313.00 excluding VAT. A call-off contract variation 001 has been implemented, utilising contingency built into the original contract for year 1 of this contract. The current value of the call off contract is now £120,625.00 excluding VAT. Due to this increase the total maximum value of this call-off contract is now £258813.00 excluding VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT25272 - UK Companies House and Investment Data.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.