Awarded contract

CSP25562 Annual service contract for Skyscan

Details

Value
GBP 14,641
Duration
1 year
Topic
Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

Procurement Description ***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** One Quote justified This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods required and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. Brief Description of Requirement Annual service contract for Skyscan for UKRI, MRC. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48460000 · Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package
  • 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSP25562 Annual service contract for Skyscan.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.