CSP25380 - Provision of Research Report Govspeak Markdown Conversion Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Data conversion services
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) had a requirement for Print and Digital Communications. This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition via RM6297 CCS Print and Digital Communications Framework Lot 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72311100 · Data conversion services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
