Awarded contract

CPT_25_42 - Reinforcement learning platform for audit staff (C-4018)

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
E-learning services
Published
10 November 2025

Tender description

The National Audit Office (NAO) has awarded a contract to SoftCat PLC via the HealthTrust Europe Information Communication Technology (ICT) Digital Technology Solutions 2023 (ComIT 3 - Complete IT 3) framework. Under this agreement, SoftCat PLC will provide the NAO with a reinforced learning platform for audit staff. The contract commenced on Saturday, 1 November 2025 for 3 years until Tuesday, 31 October 2028 with extension provisions for another 2 years in one-year periods. The final expiry should extension provisions be utilised is 31 October 2030. The estimated contract value for the potential 5 year contract is £240,000 (Inc. VAT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_25_42 - Reinforcement learning platform for audit staff (C-4018), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.