Stale Pre-tender
Contract Award Notice: Provision of CVL Transformation Works – Track, Drainage and Level Boarding (TDLB)
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Value
- GBP 5,300,000
- Topic
- Engineering works and construction works
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Submission
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Contract Award Notice in relation to the tender for Provision of CVL Transformation Works – Track, Drainage and Level Boarding (TDLB)
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published13 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice: Provision of CVL Transformation Works – Track, Drainage and Level Boarding (TDLB).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
