CON-2526-074-PA23- Social Media Management Tool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sprout Social Inc
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data management services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Social media management tool which will be used by Nest to pull in all incoming and outgoing social media posts. The tool is critical as it enables Nest to plan social content, analyse performance, and, most importantly, deliver customer service through social channels. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72322000 · Data management services
- 72416000 · Application service providers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CON-2526-074-PA23- Social Media Management Tool.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
