Awarded contract

Children and Young People Drug and Alcohol Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,535,636.16
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Direct Award via PSR Direct Award C Annual contract value £316,954.52 Start Date - 01.04.2026 End Date - 31.03.2032 End Date including options - 2 years (2034) Overall Contract Value Inc Options - £2,535,636.16 Rationale - Current provider delivering the service and continuity needed for delivery of the service for young people. Key Part of the wider BLMK ICB contract in Beds and Luton and was included in the overall specification and direct award under PSR for award for the same timeframe of this contract. Lot 1: Direct Award via PSR Direct Award C Annual contract value £316,954.52 Start Date - 01.04.2026 End Date - 31.03.2032 End Date including options - 2 years (2034) Overall Contract Value Inc Options - £2,535,636.16 Rationale - Current provider delivering the service and continuity needed for delivery of the service for young people. Key Part of the wider BLMK ICB contract in Beds and Luton and was included in the overall specification and direct award under PSR for award for the same timeframe of this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children and Young People Drug and Alcohol Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.