Awarded contract

Child Health Information Service Hybrid Mailing Solutions 25-28

Details

Supplier(s)
Synertec Ltd
Value
GBP 6,644,145
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mail delivery services
Published
10 November 2025

Tender description

NHS England on behalf NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract Provision of Hybrid Mail Solution to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit. This requirement has been procured via Direct Award through NHS SBS Patient and Citizen Communication and Engagement Solutions Framework, Hybrid Mail Lot 6

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64121100 · Mail delivery services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Child Health Information Service Hybrid Mailing Solutions 25-28, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.