Catering and Hospitality Services for British Embassy Beijing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HJ Boutique Luxury Hotels Co., Ltd
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Restaurant waiter services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy Beijing is seeking a qualified Catering and Hospitality Services Provider for the British Ambassador’s Residence in Beijing. The provider will supply professional chefs and wait staff on an ad hoc basis to ensure seamless, high-quality culinary and dining experiences that align with British standards of hospitality. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55310000 · Restaurant waiter services
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering and Hospitality Services for British Embassy Beijing.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Catering and Hospitality Services for British Embassy Beijing, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
