Awarded contract

calll-off from SP-24-006 Publishing, Print, Design and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
11 November 2025

Tender description

Award of call-off from SP-24-006 for the provision of Publishing, Print, Design and Associated Services. Commencing 01/10/2025 till 30/09/2029. Lot 1: Award of call-off from SP-24-006 for the provision of Publishing, Print, Design and Associated Services. Commencing 01/10/2025 till 30/09/2029. The estimated value of this call-off is not anticipated to exceed 120,000 GBP over the life of the call-off.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 November 2025

About the buyer

Scottish Social Services Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to calll-off from SP-24-006 Publishing, Print, Design and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Social Services Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.