Awarded contract

call-off from SP-24-006 Publishing, Print, Design and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
11 November 2025

Tender description

Care Inspectorate's call-off from SP-24-006 for the provision of Publishing, Print, Design and Associated Services commencing 01/10/2025 till 30/09/2029. Lot 1: Care Inspectorate's call-off from SP-24-006 for the provision of Publishing, Print, Design and Associated Services commencing 01/10/2025 till 30/09/2029. The estimated value of this call-off is not anticipated to exceed 100,000 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 November 2025

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to call-off from SP-24-006 Publishing, Print, Design and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.