Expired contract

BT299 - Art under the bridges at Little Venice

Details

Supplier(s)
Such Stories
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Services provided by individual artists
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Appointed artist to develop a series of artworks under the bridges at Little Venice. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 June 2026

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92312250 · Services provided by individual artists

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.