BH - 25/26 - Bristol Estate Works DA
Details
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct Award of urgent Fire Safety Works at the Bristol Estate. £70,000 per block x 10 blocks for a total spend of £700,000. This includes passive fire protection works, protection to the stair cases on every level to be 60 minutes FR, installation of 6nr Fire Alarms to support simultaneous evacuation. ## Contract award Title: Direct Award of Fire Safety Works at the Bristol Estate
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BH - 25/26 - Bristol Estate Works DA.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
