Awarded contract
Aviation Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BAINES SIMMONS LTD
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:isleofmangovernment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date10 November 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
Department for Enterprise (TSY), Isle of Man Civil Aviation Administration is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise-tsy-isle-of-man-civil-aviation-administration.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise-tsy-isle-of-man-civil-aviation-administration.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise-tsy-isle-of-man-civil-aviation-administration.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise-tsy-isle-of-man-civil-aviation-administration.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise-tsy-isle-of-man-civil-aviation-administration.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise-tsy-isle-of-man-civil-aviation-administration.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Aviation Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
