AT1781 - Additional CCTV contractor to carry out repairs, maintenance and installation of the Luton Housing CCTV systems
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- CRISTEC SECURITY DESIGNS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 690,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Closed-circuit surveillance system
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We require a local CCTV contractor to carry out repairs, maintenance and installation of the Luton Housing CCTV systems. BTS requires a single contractor to carry out all reactive maintenance, repairs, and new installations for CCTV systems across the Council’s estate. The service is safety-critical and compliance-driven, and continuity of CCTV coverage is essential for safeguarding, enforcement, and asset protection. ## Contract award Title: AT1781 – Additional CCTV Contractor for Maintenance and Installation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1781 - Additional CCTV contractor to carry out repairs, maintenance and installation of the Luton Housing CCTV systems.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to AT1781 - Additional CCTV contractor to carry out repairs, maintenance and installation of the Luton Housing CCTV systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
