Expired contract
Advanced Wound Care & Lymphoedema Products and Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Healthy.io (UK) Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 44,552
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Healthy.IO - WoundCare App Value - £44,552.00 Start Date - 01.12.2025 End Date - 31.03.2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advanced Wound Care & Lymphoedema Products and Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
