Awarded contract

2025-2026-022 27-33 Gaumont House Lift Modernisation

Details

Supplier(s)
MV Lifts Ltd
Value
167,972
Duration
1 year
Topic
Lift installation work
Published
12 November 2025

Tender description

The project comprises the full refurbishment and modernisation of an existing hydraulic lift in a retirement complex known as 27-33 Gaumont House, which is located at Staffordshire Street, London, SE15 5TT ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2025-2026-022 27-33 Gaumont House Lift Modernisation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited .

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.