Awarded contract

2 x Hako City master 2250 complete with Weed spray system

Details

Value
GBP 228,271.04
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
12 November 2025

Tender description

FY250644 - FY1680 FY250645 - FY1681 2 x Hako City master 2250 complete with Weed spray system - Lot 4 of TPPLHCCOP03 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2 x Hako City master 2250 complete with Weed spray system.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.