WE_962 - Events Agency to provide logistics support for Cultural British Week in Albania
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- Fondi i Arkitektures ne Shqiperi
- Value
- GBP 41,666.66
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Hotel accommodation services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
British Council in Albania is seeking an experienced Art and/or Event Management Entity (Organisation and/or company) to provide comprehensive logistical and operational support for the Cultural and Arts Events during British Week 2025. The selected agency will be responsible to support British Council and the deliverers of each activity for the successful organisation and implementation of the events, including venue management, production, logistics, supplier coordination, expert and artist fees, marketing and promotion, printing, transportation, flights, payments and all related arrangements to ensure a high-quality, engaging, and smoothly executed experience that reflects the spirit of UK–Albania collaboration and cultural exchange. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55110000 · Hotel accommodation services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WE_962 - Events Agency to provide logistics support for Cultural British Week in Albania.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
