Awarded contract

V003/25 Tracking and Tracing Software for Surgical Instruments and Flexible Scopes

Details

Value
GBP 104,595.36
Topic
Industry specific software development services
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

NHS Golden Jubilee Board has the requirement to renew a software for Tracking and Tracing Surgical Instruments and Flexible Scopes. Lot 1: NHS Golden Jubilee Board has a requirement to renew a software for Tracking and Tracing for Surgical Instruments and Flexible Scopes. It is the intention for the Board to enter into a contract with Fingerprint Medical Limited for a duration of three (3) years. In the interest of transparency, the Board is publishing a Voluntary ex ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Golden Jubilee National Hospital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212100 · Industry specific software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to V003/25 Tracking and Tracing Software for Surgical Instruments and Flexible Scopes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to V003/25 Tracking and Tracing Software for Surgical Instruments and Flexible Scopes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.