Awarded contract

The installation of Solar Panels

Details

Value
GBP 1,426,666.66
Topic
Solar panel roof-covering work
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

The design and installation of Solar Panels at Furness General Hospital & Westmorland General Hospital Lot 1: The design and installation of Solar Panels at Furness General Hospital & Westmorland General Hospital

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The installation of Solar Panels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The installation of Solar Panels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.