TEN-2526-026 (PA2023) Everyday Investor 5
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Atomic London Limited
- Value
- GBP 195,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Data and voice media
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nest is seeking an agency to support the delivery, execution and review of two complementary communications plans that will raise awareness of Nest and help demystify pensions and investing for our members. The first plan focuses on phase 5 of our Everyday Investor campaign, which will showcase Deep Green's innovative use of data centre heat to provide free heating for local swimming pools, demonstrating how pension investments create real-world community benefits through compelling human-centred storytelling. The second plan involves designing and delivering an influencer-led content series that will work in harmony with content on our platforms - making pensions and investing feel accessible and relatable to our target audiences. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32583000 · Data and voice media
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 92200000 · Radio and television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN-2526-026 (PA2023) Everyday Investor 5.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to TEN-2526-026 (PA2023) Everyday Investor 5, ranked by notice volume.
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
