Telephone Communication Services
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- FLEXTEL LTD
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Home Office has awarded a contract with Flextel Ltd for the provision of Communication Services (contract no.16561). The contract was awarded on 01/11/2025 for a duration of 2 years with an option to extend by up to 12 months. The value is £110,000. Flextel Ltd is a small / medium-sized enterprise. Address: Unit 142 Imperial Court, Exchange Street East, Liverpool, England, L2 3AB. Email: Flextel@Flextel.com. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telephone Communication Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Telephone Communication Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
