Awarded contract
Supply of Conducted Energy Devices (CEDs) and Associated Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Axon Public Safety Ltd
- Value
- GBP 788,567
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Police equipment
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Conducted Energy Devices (CEDs) and Associated Equipment. In accordance with the Home Office (HO) Agreement Additional information: National Framework Agreement for the Supply of Conducted Energy Devices (CEDs) and Associated Equipment Framework Ref. No: C23688
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35200000 · Police equipment
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Transport Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
