Street Parish Council - Grounds Maintenance Contract for Play Areas and Open Spaces
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLH Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,260.1
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for 2-year Grounds Maintenance Contract for Play Areas and Open Spaces Street Parish Council is taking on Play Areas and open green spaces due to the devolution of land and assets from Somerset Council. Street Parish Council will be responsible for the upkeep of this land and assets for the benefit of residents and visitors of Street. Play Area and Open Space Locations • Goss Drive Play Area and Grass Area (Kickabout) • Willow Road Grass Area (adj 22 Willow Rd) and Willow Road Grass Area (to rear of 62-68 Goss Drive) • Ringolds Way Play Area and Ringolds Way Grass Area (adj Ringolds Way Play Area) and Ringolds Way Grass Area (adj 2 Pearmain Road) • Woods Batch Play Area • Bove Moor Play Area and Bove Moor Road Grass Area & Recreation • 173 Strode Road Grass Area behind and 179 Strode Road Grass Area behind Gould Close • Gould Close Grass Area West of 9 Gould Close • Mellanby Close Play Area Play and Mellanby Grass Area • Wraxhill Park Equipped Play Area and Wraxhill Park Grass Area ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Street Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Street Parish Council - Grounds Maintenance Contract for Play Areas and Open Spaces.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Street Parish Council - Grounds Maintenance Contract for Play Areas and Open Spaces, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Street Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
